Hacker-Pschorr Dance Tent Schedule

2017 HACKER-PSCHORR DANCE TENT SCHEDULE
TIME FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 1ST
4:00PM-7:00PM Gottscheer Blaskapelle
7:00PM-7:30PM Piast Polish Folk Ensemble
7:30PM-8:00PM Gottscheer Tanz Und Spielkreis Austrian Folkdance Group
8:00PM-8:30PM Piast Polish Folk Ensemble
8:30PM-9:00PM Gottscheer Tanz Und Spielkreis Austrian Folkdance Group
9:00PM-12:00PM Schnickelfritz
TIME SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 2ND
12:30PM-1:00PM Toldeo Holzhackerbaum
1:00PM-1:30PM Burke School of Irish Dance
1:30PM-2:00PM Red Hackle Pipes & Drums
2:00PM-2:30PM Singing Angels
2:30PM-3:00PM Toledo Holzhackerbuam German Dancers
3:00PM-3:30PM Burke School of Irish Dance
3:30PM-4:00PM Red Hackle Pipes & Drums
4:00PM-4:30PM Singing Angels
4:30PM-5:00PM Toledo Holzhackerbuam German Dancers
5:00PM-5:30PM Madame Gigi’s French Can Can Dancers
5:30PM-6:00PM Piast Polish Folk Ensemble
6:00PM-6:30PM Yin Tang Chinese Dancers
6:30PM-7:00PM Toledo Holzhackerbuam German Dancers
7:00PM-7:30PM Piast Polish Folk Ensemble
7:30PM-8:00PM Yin Tang Chinese Dancers
8:00PM-8:30PM Madame Gigi’s French Can Can Dancers
8:30PM-9:00PM Break
9:00PM-11:45PM Deutscher Musik Verein
TIME SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 3RD
1:00PM-1:30PM St. Haralambos Hellenic Dancers
1:30PM-2:00PM Syrena Polish Folk Ensemble
2:00PM-2:30PM Madame Gigi’s French Can Can Dancers
2:30PM-3:00PM Cleveland Maennerchor
3:00PM-3:30PM St. Haralambos Hellenic Dancers
3:30PM-4:00PM St. Nicholas Russian Dancers
4:00PM-4:30PM Syrena Polish Folk Ensemble
4:30PM-5:00PM Cleveland Maennerchor
5:00PM-5:30PM Madame Gigi’s French Can Can Dancers
5:30PM-6:00PM Singing Angels
6:00PM-6:30PM St. Nicholas Russian Dancers
6:30PM-7:00PM Heights Damenchor
7:00PM-7:30PM Singing Angels
7:30PM-8:00PM Heights Damenchor
8:00PM-8:30PM Break
8:30PM-9:00PM Fireworks
9:00PM-11:45PM Fred Ziwich International Sound Machine
TIME MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 4TH
12:30PM-1:00PM Burke School of Irish Dance
1:00PM-1:30PM Jenny May School of Scottish Dance
1:30PM-2:00PM Morova Folklore Serbian Dancers
2:00PM-2:30PM Burke School of Irish Dance
2:30PM-3:00PM Jenny May School of Scottish Dance
3:00PM-3:30PM Lucina Slovak Folk Ensemble
3:30PM-4:00PM Singing Angels
4:00PM-4:30PM Morova Folklore Serbian Dancers
4:30PM-5:00PM El Corazon de Mexico
5:00PM-5:30PM Lucina Slovak Folk Ensemble
5:30PM-6:00PM Spanish Dancers
6:00PM-6:30PM El Corazon de Mexico
6:30PM-7:00PM Spanish Dancers
* Performance times are tentative and subject to change. Please check back for updated info.
Back To Top